Incident Piper PA-18S N285HC, unk. date 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:unk. date 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-18S
Owner/operator:
Registration: N285HC
MSN: 18-7464
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Trout Lake, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between July 1, 1960 and December 31, 1960.

Sources:

Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1960
Planebase

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

2 September 2008 N285HC Private 0 Palmer, Alaska sub
30 September 2008 N285HC private 0 Palmer, AK sub