| Date: | Monday 6 September 1971 |
| Time: | 10:25 |
| Type: | Aeronca 7AC Champion |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N81751 |
| MSN: | 7AC-372 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Alamo, Nd -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Wild Rose,N Dak |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:made low pass over farmstead at dep.Stalled & spun in when climbing away.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC72FTG09 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 year and 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB