ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307349
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-JAN-2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Sukhoi Su-25 |
Owner/operator: | Ukraine Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Shabelkivka, near Kramatorsk -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On 27 January 2023, a Ukrainian Air Force Sukhoi Su-25, from the 299th Tactical Aviation Brigade, was shot down near Shabelkivka, Kramatorsk Raion, Donetsk Oblast. The pilot, kapitan Danylo Murashko, was killed.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/rybar_en/status/1619063198422028288 https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02FgGtmtQZxQr3C7TgBhvqqnEF8Jo2rxv1r2Xr993F7wguBuqnCumAAVEr6gHktuPCl&id=100071807121016
Media: