Incident A1-SM Furia 610, 31 Jan 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 307384

Date:31-JAN-2023
Time:
Type:A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration: 610
MSN: ACM13072
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kremmina, Luhansk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Ukrainian A1-SM Furia drone shot down by Russian forces near Kremmina Luhansk Oblast.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/photo/?fbid=215488734188029&set=a.192407676496135&__cft__%5B0%5D=AZVFUN0X6BzTlM-_Iu9DHuzR_SxjRz7Xl0C2CV500UdUqYZdxEs-ugFPFQgUowOBme0TLMJm7DtrtnNzhPbQIKUYYYp5uHptODG-Pm4S_1j2yH6MU9GtgvGCBOj53NEa6_QRDemLja669r8Ne5lnjaYkUivZnGmSIrBLo-TXn6nHvJiKtgute_8mI_F6mXs2meZrXX2rY36QfVczL80OVV20&__tn__=EH-R

Media:

On 31 January 2023, the Ukrainian Army A1-SM Furia s/n ACM13072, code 610, reconnaissance UAV was downed by Russian forces near Kreminna, Luhansk Oblast.

Publicado por The Military Watch en Martes, 31 de enero de 2023