Serious incident Robin R.2160 ? , Monday 25 April 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 25 April 2022
Time:12:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic R200 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin R.2160 ?
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Jandakot Aerodrome (YPJT) -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jandakot Aerodrome (YPJT)
Destination airport:Jandakot Aerodrome (YPJT)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft encountered a crosswind and came into contact with a runway sign after veering off the runway resulting in minor damage.

Sources:

OA2022-01550

Location