Accident Best Off Sky Ranger , Sunday 5 February 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 5 February 2023
Time:c. 12:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic SKRA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Best Off Sky Ranger
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San José Vista Hermosa, Morelos -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Best Off Sky Ranger crashed under unknown circumstances in San José Vista Hermosa.
Both occupants died and the ultralight was written off.

Sources:

https://www.posta.com.mx/mexico/cae-avioneta-en-morelos-y-mueren-un-adulto-y-un-menor/vl1459398

Media: