Incident Bombardier BD-100 Challenger 300 N340JE, Friday 3 February 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 February 2023
Time:c. 13:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bombardier BD-100 Challenger 300
Owner/operator:Jet Edge
Registration: N340JE
MSN: 20109
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX (DFW/KDFW) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Dallas-Love Field, TX (DAL/KDAL)
Destination airport:Dallas/Fort Worth International Airport, TX (DFW/KDFW)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Bombardier Challenger 300 aircraft landed and while taxiing turned too early. The gear became stuck in the mud.

Sources:

FAA

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n340je#2f109132

Location