Incident Dassault Falcon 200 XB-RHF, Monday 6 February 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 6 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 200
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-RHF
MSN: 507
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Barinas -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Dassault Falcon 200 was intercepted by Venezuelan law enforcement officers and made a belly landing in a field near Barinas. It was likely used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/dhernandezlarez/status/1622773010364092416?cxt=HHwWgMC-nZDdn4UtAAA

History of this aircraft

Ex XB-SJA, N22HS, N50LG, N50MG, N79MB, C-FCEH, (N122FJ), N200FJ, N220FJ, F-WPUV

Media: