Accident Klemm KL35D (skis) SE-BHK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308014

Date:Tuesday 21 February 1950
Time:
Type:Klemm KL35D (skis)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SE-BHK
MSN: 1840
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Artistvägen - Byströmsgatan, Filipstad -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lake Daglösen
Narrative:
Pilot had attempted to land on Lake Daglösen, but damaged a ski. Touched a rooftop and crashed on a street in Filipstad. The passenger, a police officer and a four year old girl who was playing outside her house was killed. The pilot jumped out of the a/c just before the crash and survived without injuries.

Sources:

https://forum.flyghistoria.org/viewtopic.php?f=1&t=22019