| Date: | Monday 21 June 2004 |
| Time: | 09:30 |
| Type: | Air Tractor AT-802 Fireboss |
| Owner/operator: | Avialsa T-35 |
| Registration: | EC-IVM |
| MSN: | 802A-0168 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2003 |
| Engine model: | Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | LEVC - Valencia Airport -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Valencia Airport (VLC/LEVC) |
| Investigating agency: | CIAIAC |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Wheels up or during transition during runway landing according to report findings. Minor damage on floats
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | IN-035/2004 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
Official CIAIAC report IN-035/2004
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 24 June 2005 |
EC-IVM |
Avialsa T-35 |
0 |
Xativa (Valencia / València) |
 |
sub |