Incident Orlan-30 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308074

Date:Friday 3 February 2023
Time:
Type:Orlan-30
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Recently, a Russian Army Orlan-10 and Orlan-30 reconnaissance UAVs were downed by Ukrainian forces in Donetsk Oblast. The footage of the drones was first posted on 3 February 2023.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0GDQYSAMuj3UFnNs8GrfxxZmMhSKBtsqst4XZwM3cbUpGYqPqNL3gjb6RAvgeefZTl&id=100071807121016

Media: