Bird strike Incident Airbus A320-232 N794JB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308080

Date:Wednesday 8 February 2023
Time:22:55 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320-232
Owner/operator:JetBlue Airways
Registration: N794JB
MSN: 4904
Year of manufacture:2011
Engine model:IAE V2527-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Curaçao-Hato International Airport (CUR/TNCC)
Destination airport:New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
JetBlue Airways flight B61112, an Airbus A320-232, struck a bird, damaging the no.2 engine cowling.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n794jb#2f202df5