Accident Mil Mi-35M RF-13010 17 Y, Thursday 9 February 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 9 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-35M
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: RF-13010 17 Y
MSN: 34075817129
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Tokarivka, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force Mil Mi-35M helicopter was downed by the 14th Mechanized Brigade of the Ukrainian Army reportedly near Tokarivka, Kharkiv Oblast. The video of the event was first posted on 9 February 2023.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1623742529211363328?s=20
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0grLFNiWprcLRGrD9YdyQ9r6t3qC46VSGbLgZNEGPkbQ2XYQGJukzx7pBzfUYRkBDl&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1623749069477666819?t=37TKlJpsXAj2jPJcYrQWnQ&s=19
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=7jQsrGrcRm4
https://mil.in.ua/uk/news/artylerysty-znyshhyly-rosijskyj-mi-24/
https://twitter.com/blinzka/status/1623752729213509638
https://twitter.com/Boeing777_39P/status/1637454971645083648?t=1-Igr5tvWjkRU0f67YsgVA&s=19
https://1drv.ms/x/s!AgP9kqsRrYmGli7Mub5mvjGUwthZ

Media: