Accident Robin DR.400/120 Dauphin 2+2 F-GGXU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308123

Date:Saturday 4 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/120 Dauphin 2+2
Owner/operator:Aéroclub de l'ENAC
Registration: F-GGXU
MSN: 1909
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gaillac/Lisle-sur-Tarn Airfield (LFDG) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Gaillac/Lisle-sur-Tarn Airfield (LFDG)
Destination airport:Gaillac/Lisle-sur-Tarn Airfield (LFDG)
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During a touch-and-go, the crew felt a shock and heard a loud noise. They crew carried out a runway circuit and landed. The nose gear broke and the aeroplane stopped on its nose.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/accident-to-the-robin-dr400-registered-f-ggxu-on-04-02-2023-at-gaillac-lisle-sur-tarn/