ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308166
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 11-FEB-2023 |
Time: | 11:50 |
Type: | Boeing 737-8MA (WL) |
Owner/operator: | Pobeda |
Registration: | RA-73294 |
MSN: | 43664/5185 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 160 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Kurumoch International Airport (KUF/UWWW) , Samara -
Russia
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Kurumoch International Airport (KUF/UWWW |
Destination airport: | Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Pobeda Boeing 737-8MA (WL) was damaged while preparing for departure at Kurumoch International Airport (KUF/UWWW), Samara, and was taken out of service.
The fuselage was struck by airstairs near the rear passenger door.
Ex VQ-BTD
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/19927 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/dp423#2f289112
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
8 Jan 2023 |
RA-73294 |
Pobeda Airlines |
0 |
Perm International Airport (PEE/USPP) |
 |
unk |