| Date: | Saturday 7 August 1971 |
| Time: | 19:05 |
| Type: | Aeronca 7BCM |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2772E |
| MSN: | 7AC-6356 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Shakopee, MN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft stalled while in l turn in traffic patn.Pilot blood alcohol level .11 pct.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC72AK011 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 11 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB