Incident Cessna 210 Centurion , Tuesday 14 February 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 14 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Falcón -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 210 Centurion transporting drugs was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers in Falcón.

Sources:

https://ultimasnoticias.com.ve/noticias/sucesos/fanb-neutraliza-aeronave-hostil-en-falcon/

Media: