This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 14 February 2023 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Boeing 737-46M |
| Owner/operator: | UTair Aviation |
| Registration: | RA-73064 |
| MSN: | 28549/2844 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-3 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor, repaired |
| Location: | Moscow - Tyumen -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
| Destination airport: | Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:UTair Aviation flight UT453, a Boeing 737-46M, suffered cracks in the cockpit windshield during a flight from Moscow to Tyumen.
The aircraft resumed service about 26 hours later.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73064#2f304182 https://t.me/aviaincident/19985
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 18 May 2013 |
VQ-BHZ |
UTAir |
0 |
Moscow-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
 |
min |
| 16 February 2023 |
RA-73064 |
UTair Aviation |
0 |
near Moscow-Vnukovo Airport |
 |
non |