| Date: | Sunday 9 July 1967 |
| Time: | 17:40 |
| Type: | Pilatus PC-6/C-H2 Turbo Porter |
| Owner/operator: | Intermountain Aviation |
| Registration: | N358F |
| MSN: | F2016 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1967 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mccall, ID -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Fire fighting |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:LOST PIN IN NO 3 CAM OF FUEL CONTROL UNIT SHUT O FF FUEL TO ENG.CRASH LANDED ON ARPT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | SEA68D0042 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 4 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB