| Date: | Tuesday 25 June 1974 |
| Time: | 20:00 |
| Type: | Beechcraft B55 Baron |
| Owner/operator: | Ss&T Aer1Alcon |
| Registration: | N175V |
| MSN: | TC-778 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1965 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Tucson, AZ -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Fire fighting |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:L GR COLLAPSED,PROP HIT RWY.MADE GO ARND,LND GR UP.RETRACT RODS FOUND BENT.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | LAX74DUJ74 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB