This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 25 October 1948 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | LV-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Albardón -
Argentina
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:El día lunes 25 de octubre de 1948 un avión privado de matrícula sin identificar, cuyos tripulantes eran Antonio Rodríguez y Enrique Vargas en las cercanías de la localidad de Albardón , provincia de San Juen se estrelló muriendo en el acto sus dos tripulantes.
Sources:
La Nación (Santiago) 26 de octubre de 1948 Página 8
https://culturadigital.udp.cl/index.php/lanacion/la-nacion-10644/ 