This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 1 December 1974 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Hiller UH-12E |
| Owner/operator: | INCORRECT REGO |
| Registration: | ZK-HBC |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Landsborough, West Coast -
New Zealand
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Pilot Richard Boyd. NZ Archives has an INCORRECT registration of ZK-HBC, this was a Bell 47G, written off in 1968.
Sources:
https://collections.archives.govt.nz 