Accident Schempp-Hirth Cirrus HA-4320, Saturday 17 July 1982
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 17 July 1982
Time:
Type:Schempp-Hirth Cirrus
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HA-4320
MSN: 183Y
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Zsanánál -   Hungary
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Zsanánál, Hungary
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off 17.7.1982, Zsanánál, Hungary: crashed during landing. Pilot Hodi Laszlo killed

Sources:

http://www.avia-info.hu/talalat.php?KeresettSzo=HA-4320&Keresolista=jel
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/cirrus.htm