This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 21 February 2023 |
| Time: | 17:10 |
| Type: | ICP Savannah |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | I-A404 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Trento-Mattarello (G.Caproni) Airport (LIDT) -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Trento-Mattarello Airport (LIDT) |
| Destination airport: | LIDT |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During taxi the nose gear of a light plane broke. There were no personal injuries and the airplane sustained minor damage.
Sources:
https://www.rainews.it/tgr/trento/articoli/2023/02/attimi-di-paura-al-caproni-ultraleggero-si-inclina-sulla-pista-6be3de41-db8f-4d17-b5f5-10d1f75fa6c7.html confidential
Location