This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 20 February 2023 |
| Time: | c. 19:05 |
| Type: | Hawker 800XP |
| Owner/operator: | Empyreal Jet |
| Registration: | N920EJ |
| MSN: | 258705 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Boca Raton Airport, FL (BCT/KBCT) -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Oklahoma City-Wiley Post Airport, OK (PWA/KPWA) |
| Destination airport: | Boca Raton Public Airport, FL (BCT/KBCT) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft was struck by a vehicle while taxiing to the apron, damaging the left wing, boca raton, fl.
Sources:
FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N920EJ/history/20230220/2020Z/KPWA/KBCT Location