Incident Bayraktar TB-2 , 23 Feb 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308627

Date:23-FEB-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic bayr model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bayraktar TB-2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukrainian Bayraktar TB2 UCAV crashed in Kharkiv Oblast- going by preliminary information, the drone was shot down in a friendly fire incident.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1628798109261213827

Media: