This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 24 February 2023 |
| Time: | 00:06 UTC |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8AS (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Rossiya Airlines, opf Aeroflot |
| Registration: | RA-73191 |
| MSN: | 33622/2101 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2006 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 175 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | near Krasnoyarsk -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Adler/Sochi Airport (AER/URSS) |
| Destination airport: | Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aeroflot flight SU6876, a Boeing 737-800, suffered a loss of cabin pressure near top of descent West of Krasnoyarsk, Russia.
The flight made an emergency descent and safely landed at the destination.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/20119 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73191#2f4dae5b Media: