Accident Piper PA-46-310P Malibu D-ETTG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308690

Date:Wednesday 22 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-46-310P Malibu
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-ETTG
MSN: 46-8508079
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Dessau -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Kiel-Holtenau Airport (KEL/EDHK)
Destination airport:Dessau Airfield (EDAD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft made a forced gear-up landing in a field following a loss of engine power.

Sources:

https://www.mdr.de/nachrichten/sachsen-anhalt/dessau/dessau-rosslau/kleinflugzeug-notlandung-alte-landebahn-motorprobleme-100.html

Media: