Accident Quicksilver GT-500 HJ-320, Sunday 26 February 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic qsgt model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Quicksilver GT-500
Owner/operator:
Registration: HJ-320
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Tiquiza village -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Quicksilver GT-500 sustained substantial damage in a forced landing in a field.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/HSBnoticias/status/1629905254740271107/photo/3

Media: