This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 24 September 1942 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Polikarpov I-153 |
| Owner/operator: | 267 IAP Soviet Air Force |
| Registration: | 6631 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Agoy Airfield, Krasnodar Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Agoy Airfield |
| Destination airport: | Agoy Airfield |
Narrative:During a Combat Mission, I-153 of 267 IAP was shot down in Air Combat near Agoy Airfield, Krasnodar Krai.
Ml/Lt Vladimir Vasilievich Labudin was killed.
The wreck was found in 2017.
Sources:
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero107856025/ 