Accident Cessna 210M Centurion , Saturday 4 March 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 4 March 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near ​​Las Brechas, Villa Flor -   Bolivia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna 210M Centurion crashed in a field near ​​Las Brechas, Villa Flor.
Community members of the area heard the crash and upon reaching the scene, they found the plane emitting smoke, but without any of its occupants.

The registration PS-TIO is fake, as the original PS-TIO is an older Cessna 210G model.

Sources:

https://www.reduno.com.bo/noticias/agentes-antidrogas-investigan-avioneta-que-cayo-en-la-zona-sur-de-santa-cruz--20233414300
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PSTIO (original PS-TIO)

Media: