Incident Mil Mi-24 , 06 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308936

Date:06-MAR-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24
Owner/operator:Polish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Biała Podlaska -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Polish AF Mil Mi-24 helicopter suffered a mishap under unknown circumstances during a test flight near Biala Podlaska. There were no injuries. The helicopter was damaged.

Sources:

https://wiadomosci.gazeta.pl/wiadomosci/7,187572,29530489,biala-podlaska-katastrofa-wojskowego-smiglowca-mi-24-cztery.html
https://www.polsatnews.pl/wiadomosc/2023-03-06/biala-podlaska-wypadek-polskiego-smiglowca-mi-24/