| Date: | Thursday 29 September 2022 |
| Time: | 07:25 |
| Type: | Bombardier BD-100 Challenger 300 |
| Owner/operator: | Svenskt Industriflyg AB |
| Registration: | SE-RMA |
| MSN: | 20136 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, repaired |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG) -
Israel
|
| Phase: | Pushback / towing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Investigating agency: | AIAI |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:While being towed, the left wing of the plane hit a protective fence of a light pole, and the lighting pole itself. The plane and the lighting pole were damaged
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
AIAI
Location