| Date: | Monday 16 May 2022 |
| Time: | 11:45 |
| Type: | Cessna R172K |
| Owner/operator: | ER-AH Havacilik |
| Registration: | TC-AYH |
| MSN: | R172-3203 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Kelaynak -
Türkiye
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Kelaynak Airfield |
| Destination airport: | Kelaynak Airfield |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:The aircraft force landed outside the airport while performing touch and goes.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 9 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://ulasimemniyeti.uab.gov.tr/uploads/pages/hava-araci/tc-ayh-nihai-rapor.pdf 