| Date: | Monday 6 March 2023 |
| Time: | 23:35 |
| Type: | Bombardier CRJ-200ER |
| Owner/operator: | UVT Aero |
| Registration: | RA-67157 |
| MSN: | 7535 |
| Engine model: | GE CF34-3B1 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 38 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Serious incident |
| Location: | Kazan International Airport (KZN/UWKD) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Samara-Kurumoch International Airport (KUF/UWWW) |
| Destination airport: | Kazan International Airport (KZN/UWKD) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:UVT Aero flight RT592, a CRJ-200ER, sustained a runway excursion after landing at Kazan Airport (KZN).
The aircraft came to a stop in the snow.
METAR:
Weather about the time of the incident (2030Z):
UWKD 062100Z 19004MPS CAVOK M05/M05 Q1001 R11/450337 NOSIG RMK QFE741/0988
>>UWKD 062030Z 17004MPS 9999 -SHSN BKN021CB M04/M05 Q1001 R11/450337 NOSIG RMK QFE741/0988
UWKD 062000Z 15004MPS 6000 -SHSN BKN030CB M04/M05 Q1001 R11/450337 NOSIG RMK QFE741/0988
Sources:
https://kazanfirst.ru/news/608490 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-67157#2f6e2181 https://epp.genproc.gov.ru/web/ptp/mass-media/news?item=85804634 Location
Images:

Photo: Volga Transport Prosecutor's Office