ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309044
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 09-MAR-2023 |
Time: | 14:00 |
Type: | Evektor SportStar RTC |
Owner/operator: | Aeroklub Gdanski |
Registration: | SP-GDN |
MSN: | 2468 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Ostrowite, pomorskie -
Poland
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Sport Star RTC had crashed during flight in Ostrowite, Pomorskie in Poland. There was two people on board, who were transported to the hospital. The plane belonged to Aeroklub Gdański.
Sources:
https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0p9dFuSC59D6ERnBc3rjRNA7usxRkkgq5NmBSsPhjyTJhZgE5EHRp66krP8hQYFFJl&id=100049500021672
Media: