Incident Airbus A330-243 TS-IFM, Saturday 4 March 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 4 March 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A332 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-243
Owner/operator:Tunis Air
Registration: TS-IFM
MSN: 1631
Year of manufacture:2015
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Trent 772-B60
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL) -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tunis-Carthage Airport (TUN/DTTA)
Destination airport:Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Tunisair Airbus A330-200 (TS-IFM) sustained damage to the left-hand forward passenger door after it was lifted by the passenger boarding bridge at gate 66 at Montreal International Airport, QC (YUL).

Sources:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucaginin-kapisi-kopruye-takildi-hasar-aldi/

Location