Incident Beechcraft 55 Baron XB-NXB, 10 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309105

Date:10-MAR-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 55 Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NXB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pungarabato Airfield (MM35) -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pungarabato Airstrip (MM35)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 55 Baron failed to take off at Pungarabato Airfield (MM35) and ended up in a field.
The four occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.elsoldeacapulco.com.mx/local/estado/sufre-accidente-avioneta-del-lider-estatal-del-pri-9746654.html
https://fermoctezuma.news/2023/03/10/sufre-accidente-avioneta-en-la-que-viajaba-presidente-del-pri-en-guerrero/

Media: