Incident Orlan-10 11113, 10 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309106

Date:10-MAR-2023
Time:
Type:Orlan-10
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration: 11113
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Russian Army Orlan-10 s/n 11113 reconnaissance UAV was captured by Ukrainian forces. Photos of the drone were first posted on 10 March 2023.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid02RKZYkJXRzqfhfudvtUJQFyMjSMyPUNuJe9CdafWNomWYamktgUT8HpMdw75HriXQl&id=100071807121016

Media: