Accident Junkers F13 D-...., Wednesday 10 June 1925
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 10 June 1925
Time:c. 13:50
Type:Junkers F13
Owner/operator:Junkers Luftverkehr AG
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dresden/Cotta -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Berlin
Destination airport:Dresden/Kaditz (13:50)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing near river Elbe in vicinity of "Hofbräuhaus Cotta" for unknown reasons. Pilot Graf and the two passenges seriously injured. Pilot died of injuries.

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20120206004357/http://www.ju-f13.de/F13/person.html
Jenaer Volksblatt 11 June 1925