| Date: | Wednesday 15 March 2023 |
| Time: | 05:55 UTC |
| Type: | Tupolev Tu-204-100C |
| Owner/operator: | Aviastar-TU |
| Registration: | RA-64052 |
| MSN: | 1450742964052 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNN) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Noril'sk Airport (NSK/UOOO) |
| Destination airport: | Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNN) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Aviastar-TU flight 4B9654, a Tupolev Tu-204-100C, suffered tire damage during landing at Novosibirsk (OVB).
During landing on runway 25 smoke was detected on the main landing gear due to the destruction of 2 tires.
Sources:
https://www.ridus.ru/v-novosibirskom-aeroportu-tolmachevo-chut-ne-sgorel-samolet-pochty-rossii-403122.html https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1773950/
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 12 March 2025 |
RA-64052 |
Aviastar-Tu |
0 |
Yerevan Airport (EVN/UDYZ) |
 |
min |
| Engine failure |
Location
Images:

Photo: Eastern Interregional Investigation Department
on transport of the Investigative Committee