Incident Sukhoi Su-25 , Sunday 10 April 2022
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 10 April 2022
Time:05:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dnipro Airport (DNK/UKDD), Dnipropetrovsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:DNK/UKDD
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 10 April 2022, a Ukrainian Air Force Sukhoi Su-25 was destroyed on the ground during a Russian missile attack on Dnipro Airport, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0PMYwV4EnmS5pxFabXHvFLsbGjks4u2VbTd8T55wAenCZK8ASp5VG2TvLkhG6ivpPl&id=100071807121016
https://reyestr.court.gov.ua/Review/109056753
https://verdictum.ligazakon.net/document/110610349

Location

Media: