Wirestrike Incident Antonov An-24RV RA-46834, 17 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309311

Date:17-MAR-2023
Time:04:15 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:Polar Airlines
Registration: RA-46834
MSN: 17306801
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 18
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Belaya Gora Airport -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yakutsk
Destination airport:Belaya Gora Airport
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After landing, when taxiing to the apron, the An-24 struck a power supply pole with the right-hand wing.
The crew and passengers were not injured.

Sources:

https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1774211/
https://t.me/aviaincident/20516
https://1sn.ru/v-yakutii-samolet-an-24-ne-smog-razminutsya-s-oporoi-lep

Images:

Photo: Eastern Interregional Investigation Department on transport of the Investigative Committee