Accident Kamov Ka-52 , 16 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309322

Date:16-MAR-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Orikhiv Raion, Zaporizhzhia Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 16 March 2023, a Rusian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 crashed in Orikhiv Raion, Zaporizhzhia Oblast. Reportedly after hitting power lines. At lest one crew member, kapitan Roman Filatov from the 55th Separate Helicopter Regiment, was killed.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid034HFZc4FhCPqu58HVqPwmaTKfymhNzoUBJWWvQ5PQnnpF1vC41gzwGd1NnqNpqqH6l&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1636820065436745738?t=tZnIn2p8qVaTbtUcv-diug&s=19
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=mkQ-SvGwD_U
https://twitter.com/KilledInUkraine/status/1636853705252257795?t=wKScDEcfVL5RsJl5LfjJ0A&s=19
https://twitter.com/666_mancer/status/1636652654444027905?t=IWk6HQcZg-2wQDNzF5myDw&s=19
https://t.me/fighter_bomber/11486
https://t.me/MilHeliPilot/934

Media: