Incident Beechcraft 58P Baron , 27 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309839

Date:27-MAR-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B58T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 58P Baron
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Zulia -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 58P Baron, located on an illegal landing strip, was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers.

Sources:

https://www.elinformadorve.com/27/03/2023/sucesos/fanb-inutilizo-una-avioneta-no-identificada-en-zulia/

Media: