Accident twin engine , Wednesday 29 March 2023
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 29 March 2023
Time:
Type:twin engine
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pedro Camejo, Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A twin engine plane that illegally entered Venezuelan Air space, was shot down and crashed in Pedro Camejo, Apure.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/libertad003/status/1641059907490201603?cxt=HHwWhoC2kdHSm8YtAAA
https://www.infobae.com/america/agencias/2023/03/29/militares-venezolanos-inutilizan-un-avion-vinculado-al-narcotrafico/