This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 2 April 2023 |
| Time: | c. 01:50 |
| Type: | Dassault Falcon 900 |
| Owner/operator: | JDR Management LLC |
| Registration: | N999EH |
| MSN: | 015 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1987 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Aspen Pitkin County Airport (ASE/KASE), Aspen, CO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Boca Raton Public Airport, FL (BCT/KBCT) |
| Destination airport: | Aspen-Pitkin County Airport, CO (ASE/KASE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The Dassault Falcon 900 jet suffered a runway excursion during landing on runway 15 at Aspen Pitkin County Airport (ASE/KASE), Aspen, Colorado.
There were no injuries.
Sources:
Self
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N999EH https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n999eh#2fbf083b https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/45526_1573888824.jpg (photo)
Location