This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 5 April 2023 |
| Time: | 07:10 UTC |
| Type: | Airbus A320-214 (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot Russian Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73195 |
| MSN: | 6022 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2014 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-5B4/P |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Kaliningrad-Khrabrovo Airport (KGD/UMKK) -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) |
| Destination airport: | Kaliningrad-Khrabrovo Airport (KGD/UMKK) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aeroflot Russian Airlines flight SU6323, an Airbus A320-214, performed a go around at Kaliningrad-Khrabrovo Airport (KGD/UMKK) due to the presence of an obstacle (crane) on the runway.
The aircraft landed safely 14 minutes later.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/20881 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/su6323#2fc718e6
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 22 May 2016 |
VQ-BSH |
Aeroflot |
0 |
100nm ESE of Kaliningrad |
 |
non |
Location
Media: