| Date: | Monday 7 January 2019 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aeroprakt A-22 |
| Owner/operator: | Flying Eagle Aviation School |
| Registration: | EP-1222 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Azadi Airport -
Iran
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft made an emergency landing during training flight and came to rest in a pond.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
CAO Iran