Serious incident Airbus A320 , Sunday 23 October 2011
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 23 October 2011
Time:07:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A320 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A320
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Serious incident
Location:Brisbane International Airport, QLD (BNE/YBBN) -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Perth Airport, WA (PER/YPPH)
Destination airport:Brisbane International Airport, QLD (BNE/YBBN)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During taxi, the passengers and ground staff were affected by the aircrafts jet blast.

Sources:

ATSB OA2011-06910

Location